Question
Actualizado en
5 abr 2020
- Polaco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Sueco
¿Qué significa högt i tak ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Sueco
@mateusznarkiewicz ”High ceilings”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
@erorikoka27 Yeah that's the literal translation but as a proverb it means something like "it's an accepting atmosphere", kinda.
Hard to explain though, an example:
Det är högt i tak på den här arbetsplatsen.
I feel like i can talk about anything at this workplace
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
It means no topics are off the table
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?