Question
Actualizado en
6 abr 2020
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Where he got that singular notion I just can't think. ?
Respuestas
6 abr 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Singular notion: one idea or concept. It can also mean that there were many concepts but he only chose ONE( singular) to focus on.
Reworded sentence:
I just dont know where he got that one idea from.
I just dont know where he got that concept to focus on?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?