Question
Actualizado en
7 abr 2020
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? "Don't show yourselves / don't let yourselves be seen!"
(talking about 2 people who have to hide)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Natural
Don't show yourselves!
> Is used in more immediate situations
Don't let yourselves be seen!
> Is used when warning someone in advance and is used more in literature and film.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
@Lovell339 Thank you very much !