Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I realized that I had been sticking to what I didn’t necessary have to.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I realized that I had been sticking to what I didn’t necessarily had to.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
You need an adverb (necessarily) instead of an adjective (necessary).
had to - because you have to stick with the tense you've chosen.
Was this answer helpful?