Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2020
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Still teaching art and design.
Why this sentences use still + verb + ing? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
@dflores
'Still' can be used with any tense.
I still like you.
I still went to the party.
I still didn't know where to go.
I will still love you.
I'm still waiting on a package.
It just means that the action happened, is happening or will happen regardless of other factors.
*Why does this
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?