Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? The conjugation of french verbs is really complicated and always makes me ughhh! (Informal conversation)
Is it better to say “makes me like ughhh”?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
The conjugation of french verbs is really complicated and always makes me go “ughhh!” (Informal conversation)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@chloe5767 thank you!