Question
Actualizado en
17 abr 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa "引いてます" in the sentence "いやあ 悠々自適とまでは 言いませんけどもしかして引いてます?". The dictionary says it means pull, but I can't quite fit this meaning into the sentence. ?
Respuestas
17 abr 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Japonés
引く can mean "being put off" or "being taken aback" by someone's words, behavior, etc. That is to say, the people, who are listening to the speaker, are in shock, disgust, etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?