Question
Actualizado en
17 abr 2020
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
what is verb
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hindi
- Filipino
- Inglés (UK)
Verb = a word or phrase that describe an action e.g. jump, run, bite
Adjective = describes a noun e.g. Small, pink, wide
“The young elephant ran at the sight of the oncoming vehicle.”
👉 Young = adjective (describing the elephant)
👉ran = verb (describing the action)
Hope above helps :)
Was this answer helpful?