Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2020
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa a7a ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
I dont think it's good to use it 😅
But it's laterally means : ana 7akkan a3tared =أنا حقاً أعترض = I really oppose that
But in some arabic countries it used for surprising or something ... but it's like a not respectable word
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Árabe Casi fluido
Its an Egyptian common expression, used so much in social media (not just the Egyptians)
Used for funny things (memes) like lol
Or when you see something doesn't make sense or something surprising
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It's not Arabic. It's a made-up Egyptian word like tons of other local words there, it implies the sound of s-x and is also used along cursing. Some people brought meaningful abbreviations to make it sound more appropriate or society-friendly, but truth is all these abbreviations are false and Egyptians mainly used it as a s-x sounding curse.
Was this answer helpful?