Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2020
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Persa
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa What's wrong with working "on a set"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
What is the context? "Set" is the word in English with the most meanings and the longest entry in the Oxford English Dictionary! Here it possibly means working to create scenery for a film, TV show or theatre production.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?