Question
Actualizado en
19 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "I'm a motherfucking G and I can do this shit." ?
Does this "G" stand for God? Or "genius" or something??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Japonés
@Isabella_maxima
Thank you! But when there's "a" in the context?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
@cococchi the structure is “I am a _____.”
“motherfucking G” is one entire subject.
To be more specific, “motherfucking” is the adjective which modifies “G”, just like how you could say “I am a good student.”
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
You probably heard this in a Rap song
G is short for Gangster.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés