Question
Actualizado en
15 ene 2017
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Ich komme an die Reihe. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
It is: Ich komme an die Reihe. And it means you are next (in row). I hope that's not confusing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
it means "It's my turn". However, said in this way, it is a bit offensive. Ok, as a true native German I would say it like this, with an angry expression on my face, if I am really pissed that someone jumps the line. But usually would say "Entschuldigung, aber ich glaube ich bin an der Reihe"
Was this answer helpful?