Question
Actualizado en
16 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Come si chiama? y Come ti chiami? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
"Come si chiama": you are either referring to a 3rd person ("What is her/his name?") or you are being polite towards someone (in Italian we use the 3rd person as the polite subject)
"Come ti chiami?": 2nd person ("What is your name?")
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglés (US)
come ti chiami: お名前は?
come si chiama: お名前は何ですか?
come si chiama: 彼女/彼の名前は何ですか?
feminine 3rd person plural ("lei") is roughly equivalent to Japanese keigo when used with the person you're talking to.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
例文
あなたの名前は何ですか
"Tu" come ti chiami?
あの人の名前はなんですか
"Lui" come si chiama?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"Come si chiama"は「あなたの名前はなんですか」と「あいつの名前はなんだ?
?」だ。
"Come ti chiami?"は「君の名はなんだ」だ。
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"come ti chiami" Is use when you ask someone "what is his/her name" in Japanese You can translate it as 「あなたの名前は?」in Italy we use it most of the times.
例:
A: come ti chiami? (what's your name?)
B: Andrea
directly and with a plain form (not formal)
"come si chiama?" Is used in 2 ways
1) when you ask someone the name of another person, animal or thing, Exetera. to ask the name of a third we always use the formal form. in Japanese would sound for example 「彼女の(お)名前は何ですか」
例:
A: come si chiama? (what's His/her/its name?)
A:Andrea
2) is used as the formal way of "come to chiami?", when you talk to a superior(for example elders, teachers, Exetera).
in Japanese 「(あなたの)お名前は何ですか」
Was this answer helpful?