Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa D-Lister ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
「A-lister」は「最高のリストに載せられている人」という意味があると思います。この場合、「A」は「最高、最もいい」という意味で、「A-list」は最も人気のある人たちを指す比喩ですね。。それで、「D-lister」は「Dのリストに名前が載せられている人」という意味で、人気のない人を意味すると思います。もしかして、人気のない芸能人を指します。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you!
I understand.
This word described on Anime my hero academia so maybe it's not famous hero.
- Inglés (US)
@taikinakanisi Interesting, what was the character's name?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
I found an article saying that Bakugo (Katsuki) was describing other students as likely to become "sidekicks to some d-lister." So, I don't think the term was describing him, but rather describing students who were very low in ability.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
It's difficult for me but thank you for your help.
- Inglés (US)