Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2020
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa A1: Where's my glasses?
B: They broke.
A2: Fuck, Seth, these are like my only pair!
B: I'll take care of it when we get to El Rey.
A3: Yeah, like some Mexican hole in the wall is gonna have my prescription.
What does A3 mean??
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A3. Is a joke saying that Mexican houses and businesses are poor and dirty- a “hole in the wall”. Because of this, Mexico won’t have the correct glasses for Seth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Casi fluido
@blhuellas thank you so much...it's so helpful to me..
one more question??? this is a part of from dusk till dawn, film.
this is a pussy blow-out....what does this mean???
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
@blhuellas
Come on in, pussy lovers.
Here at the Titty Twister, we're slashin' pussy in half.
Give us an offer on our best selection of pussy. This is a pussy blow-out!
Come on in, pussy lovers.
Here at the Titty Twister, we're slashin' pussy in half.
Give us an offer on our best selection of pussy. This is a pussy blow-out!