Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I didn’t like it either ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Portugués (Portugal)
It means that you have the same opinion as the other person, or it can mean: one or the other of two people/ things for example
Person 1: I didn’t like that dress.
Person2: I didn’t like it either
1: I don’t eat meat
2: I don’t eat meat either
you can either have breakfast or have a shower
You can either call me at home or at the office
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés