Question
Actualizado en
16 ene 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Checo
-
Kazajo
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Setting ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Kazajo
- Ruso
- Uzbeko Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
The word "set" is the English word with the longest dictionary definition as there are so many meanings, even if limited to just the verb form. Can your provide some context?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (UK)
It means the location, time and atmosphere used in the film. "The film's setting was of post war suburban Britain".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?