Question
Actualizado en
29 abr 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? そのラーメン屋までは歩いて30分かかるし、人気なので1時間は待つでしょう。
It will be taken thirty minutes to the ramen shop on your foot, therefore, being very popular, you will wait there less than an hour.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It will take 30 minutes to get to the ramen shop by foot, because it’s famous we’ll have to wait for an hour
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@hinauno In this “because “ means like “in addition “?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés