Question
Actualizado en
30 abr 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 英语口语过程中,经常会说“ya”,这个是什么意思,是yes的意思么,英文书面怎么写
Respuestas
30 abr 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
Yes, but Ya is also used in many other languages so you may hear it that way. It is originally from German, meaning Yes.
Was this answer helpful?