Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Arrange ver. ?
Respuestas
- Inglés (US)
It means to put something in a certain way, or put something in order.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Oteybie put (things) in a neat, attractive, or required order.
"she had just finished arranging the flowers"
Similar:
put in order
order
set out
lay out
spread out
array
present
put out
display
exhibit
group
sort
organize
tidy
position
dispose
marshal
range
align
line up
rank
file
classify
categorize
systematize
methodize
triage
Opposite:
disturb
2.
organize or make plans for (a future event).
"they hoped to arrange a meeting"
Similar:
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
I know what does "arrange" mean, but I don't know the meaning of "arrange version"... 🤐
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Árabe
sorry for my poor English 🤐
I hope you understood what I mean...
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Oteybie Ver Ver is defined as an abbreviation for version or verse. An example of ver is the fifth version of a piece of software; version 5.0. An example of ver. is someone saying the first part of a poem; ver.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Oteybie Nice meeting Thakir how is the weather condition over there today? And are you a female or male?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Oteybie OK I'm from United States Los Angeles California and what's your occupation over there in Saudi Arabia?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Árabe
- Árabe
@james2020 I just love the language, and its sounds.
and because it's so different from Arabic that makes it an interesting language to learn
and because it's so different from Arabic that makes it an interesting language to learn