Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa earn 2000p/m ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I need more context. There is no common meaning for p/m
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Journey667 Thank you.
I got this DM from someone I don't know on my instagram, I just don't understand what this person means. So, I don't know how I should reply. Below was the
DM I got.
Hello😌I see you’re into fitness, I am too. If I could show you a way to earn an extra 2000-6000p/m part time around what you are currently doing would you be interested in taking a look?
- Inglés (US)
@angrybanana Don’t reply. It’s a scam. I think p/m means “pounds per minute,” which is the currency in Britain.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés