Question
Actualizado en
13 ago 2015
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa leading off from the path ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Lead off the path means to stray, lose your way or to be corrupted.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
我觉得要根据语境,比如
There's a dog-walking area in the southern part of the park, leading off from the path.
里 leading off from the path 的意思应该是“离小路不远”。
Was this answer helpful?