Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "rounds" in "Please observe rounds and stay within hospital protocol." ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Tailandés Casi fluido
My understanding is;
This is used for nurses when they go ‘around’ to each room checking on patients. Go around to each room to provide medication, support etc.
Round is variation of around.
it explains the shape of an object or the way one does something, walk around the building.
The ball is round
Monks also use round, each morning they walk on alms round to receive food from locals
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?