Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "like particle soup" ?
Here is a full sentence.
I can stil feel the heat rising inside me, like particle soup, exploding, crashing.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Perhaps: Like a messy collection of high-energy particles, suggestive of extremely hot soup. "Plasma soup" in quantum physics is a state of matter which exists at extremely high temperature and/or density.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?