Question
Actualizado en
9 may 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa “doi” is what meaning? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Doi" is slang and means the same as "Duh." When someone asks a question that has an obvious answer, people use one of them at the end of the answer.
1. Without even looking out of the window, he asked me if it was raining. I pointed to the window and said, "Yes, duh!"
Doi can also be a way of calling you an idiot, or calling yourself an idiot. I do that sometimes when I can't find something that just had in my hand. "Oh, you left it over there, doi!"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)