Question
Actualizado en
9 may 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa kinda cute ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“Kinda” is slang/a short way of writing “kind of”. This is because when English speakers say “kind of” quickly, they do not usually pronounce a hard “f” at the end. “Kind of” means a little bit, or sort of.
“Kinda cute” would mean
“She is cute.”
“She is pretty cute.”
“She is really cute.”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Francés (Francia)
" Not attractive enough to date, but not so ugly that someone wouldn’t have a one-night stand with" This is what is implied by "kinda cute."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés