Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Fill this room with memories ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Especially when you have maybe just bought a new house or a new apartment, you say you will fill the room or the house with memories because you will be living your life there so many memories will be made there.
ex;
“I love our new house.”
“Me too, I’m so excited to fill it with memories with you.”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I think..I got it
So Fill this room with memories means make a memories?
- Inglés (US)
@Eagle_Cat yeah, but specifically in that room. because when you first move in, you have no memories there. but soon you will be living your life there !
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés