Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2020
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Reach out for y Reach out to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
@jameszx98 reach our for I think means to reach out like in the meaning of to grab something like "Reach out your hand for her to give you some candy" while reach out to has the meaning close to "to seek help" like for example "If you ever need a friend to talk to , just reach out to me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)