Question
Actualizado en
19 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa this made my whole year ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
an expression used to describe something awesome or Fun that makes your year good
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
i want to learn Japanese can u help me in that please it's a humble request
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
A more common expression would be this made my day. Therefore this made my whole year means it is the most memorable thing in the year.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
watashi wa genkidesu (i am fine)
anata no onamae wa?(what's your name?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@pheonifire sore wa yokattadesu.(sounds good)watashi wa akane desu.(I'm akane) korekara yoroshikuonegaishimasu.(nice to meet u.)
- Inglés (US)
korekarayoroshikuonegaishimasu(nice to meet u)
koko de, anata wa Nihon ni sunde imasu ka (whare do u live in japan)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@pheonifire What do u mean by that?(koko de) It means " formal conjunction" . Let's say I use it this way. koko de tugi no hanashi ni uturou(Next,Let's move on to the next topic.)
Do I make myself clear?(my english is not there yet😂sorry)
- Japonés
@pheonifire ”anata wa Nihon ni sundeimasu ka” mean ”Do u live in Japan?”in english.
If u want to say ”where do u live in Japan?",u should use ”anata wa nihon no doko ni sundeimasuka?”
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
really really sorry
i am just started learning Japanese
sorry
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@pheonifire No problem!!!: )(mondai nai yo)
It's Ok to make mistakes 😊(matigaetemo daijoubu)
BTW,these phrases is used to talk with friends:)
- Inglés (US)