Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con What is the criterion’s plural, ”criteria” or ”criterions”?
If I can use both, then how can I make different between two?
Could you give me some examples, please :) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@mymoffy
It's criteria
We have several criteria for entry
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@mymoffy Criteria.
Plurals like this are from Greek loan words.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Igirisujin
I see!
I was wondering because in a web dictionary, there were two types of plurals, so...
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@mymoffy "criterions" would be wrong in UK English but it might be OK in the USA.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés