Question
Actualizado en
19 may 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the prince rode on laughing as Violet watched agap ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
This would mean the prince left as the princess watched, shocked. Agape refers to her mouth being wide open because she is so shocked she can’t control it
Was this answer helpful?