Question
Actualizado en
22 may 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa なんやねん ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
It basically means ''what'' in Osaka ben but, it means a lot and the meaning changes depending on the situation.
I'm not from Osaka so, I can't explain it well but, you don't have to use it if you're learning nomal Japanese like people in Kanto use.
Was this answer helpful?