Question
Actualizado en
23 may 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The students are ALL for starting school at 10 o'clock. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means the students agree or are in favor of 10 o'clock start time in school.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
“All for” means “totally willing”, “very eager to”, “dedicated to”, “invested in”, “in mutual agreement”, “of one opinion,” “of a very willing joint decision”, “excited to”, “enthusiastic about.”
Hope this helps!! 😊👍✨
Was this answer helpful?