Question
Actualizado en
23 may 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
-
Español (Colombia)
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa هو بس انا الي ما نحكالي كل عام و انت عيدي ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
is it only me whom hasn't been told "happy many returns, my Feast"
kinda like that
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@jayismail
يقصد هنا انه يشعر بالحزن لأنه الشخص الوحيد الذي لم يقول له احد يهتم لأمره حبيبة مثلا كل عام و انت بالنسبة لي عيد يعني كأنه هو العيد بالنسبة لمن يهتم لأمره
He means he's sad because he's the only person nobody's told Who cares about him , Every year you're my happiness my Eid( عيد الفطر) it's like he want to be more priceless to the one who he want to have like other do (Like a girlfriend.)
to be frank he meant here that he feel jealousy from every couple When he doesn't have one. 😅
اما بالنسبة ل ما نحكالي فهي بمعنى ما تم اخباري، ما تم القول لي … الخ و عادة ما تقال في اللهجة اللبنانية ، الأردنية و عندنا في مصر بنقولها مثلا:
ماحدش حكالي حاجه ( no one told me anything)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
@jayismail
انحكى
it is the passive form of the verb
حكى
in colloquial levantine
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?