Question
Actualizado en
26 may 2020
- Malayo
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 맹렬하게 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
adverb form of 맹렬하다.
(connector -게 shows preceding word is related to the next in purposes, results, methods, etc)
I can see that word used with verbs like 공격하다, 비난하다, 퍼붓다, etc.
맹렬하게 (adverb form)
to attack fiercely
맹렬하게 공격하다
The car hurtle down the road.
차가 도로를 맹렬하게 달려갔다
맹렬한 (noun-modifying form)
후반전이 시작되자 상대 팀이 맹렬한 공격을 펼쳤다
The opposing team launched a ferocious attack as the second half began.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?