Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2020
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa What's poppin' ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It has the same meaning as ‘What’s up?’ kind of like, ‘what are you doing?’ and ‘how are you doing?’, combined.
If someone said ‘what’s popping?’ You could say ‘Not much, I’m just chilling.’ Or something.
It’s very casual!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
It means have you been doing or what has been happening in your life
Was this answer helpful?