Question
Actualizado en
22 ene 2017
- Ruso
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre fruit y fruits ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
fruit - singular
'fruit' is used when there is only one fruit
Ex: My grandmother gave me a fruit today.
fruits - plural
'fruits' is used when there are more than one fruit
Ex: I bought fruits.
I hope this helped! ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
My favourite fruit is apples. But i like fruits in general.
Was this answer helpful?