Question
Actualizado en
31 may 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa “Tube” as in YouTube ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Old TVs like the one in the picture were called "Cathode Ray Tube" tvs because they were made with cathode ray tubes.TV got the secondary name of "Tube", which is short for cathode ray tube (tube is not used much now.) YouTube is using this meaning to mean YouTV.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés