Question
Actualizado en
18 ago 2015
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 議論する y 論争する ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
議論する means to discuss. It means to talk to better conclusion.
論争する means to dispute. It is done to decide which opinion is correct.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
I've just one question, does 論争する hold a stronger/negative meaning?
I've seen 論争する being used when two people were debating somewhat animatedly, almost as if "fighting". Is that so?
- Japonés
Yes, 論争する has a meaning of "fighting". But 論争 is used for a long time dispute and among not only two but also three or more people / groups.
議論する may correct member's opinion, but 論争する can't correct.
例
その事件の原因については、憶測を含め様々な人が論争している。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
That's great info!!
Mfuji, what about 論じる・論ずる , are they similar to 議論する?
- Japonés
議論 is used when 2 or more people discuss, but 論ずる(論じる) is also used when one person explains something logically. Of course, 論ずる includes a meaning of 議論, too.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Sorry for the late reply, I just wanted to thank you for your explanations! :)