Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2020
- Inglés (US)
- Turco Casi fluido
-
Árabe
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Azerí
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa الله يهنيكم ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
God protect you (lol idk how to say it in English)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
@strivingsoul
Just like( Allah gives you both peace and happiness ) like a wish.
I tried to explain it to you.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@strivingsoul
it simply means may Allah brings you happiness and bless, but it has more depth than that.
you should know that this phrase is said to someone just announced that a great thing will happen to him.
it is not like بارك الله فيكم which can be said almost anytime without a specific action.
الله يهنيكم for an Arabic speaker means that the whom it was said for just said a good thing will happen to him, and the one who said it is wishing him to enjoy this thing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?