Question
Actualizado en
6 jun 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "you are so great"8 is the same that you are so amazing or you are so cool? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
but does it have one meaning that is more specific, or are the two expressions used equally?
- Inglés (US)
@sinaragbs Tudo significa a mesma coisa. Não há muita diferença.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)