Question
Actualizado en
19 ago 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? umm I just say, something bad happened
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I just said something bad happened"
Half of the sentence was past tense, so I made both of them past tense.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you but this is not what I want to say.
Someone asked me what happened.I don't want to be specific
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
It depends on the subject then.
If it's family related, you can say "Family problems/issues"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Not really,
I want to use like "i just say"
I want to use like "i just say"