Question
Actualizado en
8 jun 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Yoink ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I don't know what is Yoink but I know that oink is the sound that a pig makes.
hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Yoink could be the noun or verb version of the onomatopoeia for taking away something, or pulling something away rapidly.
example: I yoinked the necklace out of her hands.
It's sort of a made up word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
yea yoink is basically slang for grabbing something
Was this answer helpful?