Question
Actualizado en
9 jun 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Cloud you help my listening?
Is he saying 'up pours'?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
He said abhors. It means, "hates. "
"I abhor this house, " means, "I hate this house. "
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@brightCloud He is saying abhors. “God abhors the wicked” which means he hates/despises them.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés