Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa unless otherwise instructed, take this medicine three times daily after meals ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Ri-na 意味は。。。
unless otherwise instructed, = if nobody tells you not to
take this medicine three times daily
after meals
"Unless otherwise" is hard to explain. It means "except when something else happens". わかりました?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
"unless otherwise instructed" would usually refer to a doctor/physician or a pharmacist advising you differently. Sometimes this happens for example if the instructions are printed on the packet of a medicine but the doctor wants to vary the dose (the amount you take).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?