Question
Actualizado en
12 jun 2020
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does " powered by Android" mean ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
The Device being discussed is operating on the Google Android operating system. In modern terms, that means it is not an apple tablet/phone/ computer.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
An Android device is a device that runs on the Android operating system. An Android device may be a smartphone, tablet PC, e-book reader or any type of mobile device that requires an OS.
Was this answer helpful?