Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2020
- Español (España)
- Gallego
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? When playing hide and seek, how do you say “por mi” when you safe yourself?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I don’t understand what u mean well maybe “free” or “ Olly Olly oxen free” are what u mean.
but here it is the rules of it.
the seeker counting at "home base"; the hiders can either remain hidden or they can come out of hiding to race to home base; once they touch it, they are "safe" and cannot be tagged. In Ohio, a hider must yell "free" when he touches base or he can still be tagged out. But if the seeker tags another player before reaching home base, that person becomes "it", or "the seeker".
If some of the hidden players do not return home before a predetermined period of time or they can't be found, the person who is "It" should give the universal "all clear" signal. Yell, "Olly, olly oxen free!" That way they know it's safe to come back.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Gallego