Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2017
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre reliable y robust ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
@Larisa99 Reliable means something that you can trust upon and robust means very fast.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@Larisa99 example: she is a reliable person.
example: this car is so robust
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
@danish9 read some google scholar. thought they use "robustness" for timetables that can "work" the same when some disturbances occur
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
- Inglés (UK)
@Larisa99 not a problem. It was my fault. I messed up with 'robust'. In fact it means strong or vigorous. I am sorry my first answer was incorrect.
Was this answer helpful?