Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2020
- Vietnamita
- Griego Casi fluido
-
Griego
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He couldn't have cared less ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@SorryIDontHaveName it means that that person could not care less than that
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Griego Casi fluido
@mikaelalala sorry but I really didn't catch it. Does it means "he couldn't care anymore"? What exactly "less" means? more or less😫🤯
- Inglés (US)
@SorryIDontHaveName less means a smaller amount and more is a bigger amount. so when someone said he couldn’t care less, it basically means he doesn’t care at all hahaha
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Griego Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
@SorryIDontHaveName yep it means that he didn’t care at all!
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Griego Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
@SorryIDontHaveName you’re very welcome love ! ❤️
Was this answer helpful?