Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
19 jun 2020
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre にわに犬がいません。 y にわに犬がありません。 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
「〇〇に□□がいません」
→人の名前や、動物など動く生き物が□□にはいります
「〇〇に□□がありません」
→物など生きていない物が□□にはいります
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés
If you feel 犬 which you are writing about as living thing, use いません.
If you want to treat your 犬 as inanimate thing, use ありません.
Verb いる means existing in volitional, subjective, active state.
Verb ある means existing in non-volitional, objective, inactive state.
When living things are in posessive relation to someone, normally ある is used.
彼には子供が二人ある。
私には夫があります。
When inanimate thing is described in personified expression, you can use いる.
終電車に間に合わないと思ったけど、電車は駅にまだいました。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?